Would you like to make this site your homepage? It's fast and easy...
Yes, Please make this my home page!
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - OVERALL RUNNING
OVERALL RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
PLACE NAME AGE AGENCY RUN PACE
===== ================================== === ============ ======= =====
1 MATT VON THUN 32 16:34 5:20
2 ROB RUNKEL 35 USGS 17:44 5:43
3 AARON ROMINE 29 USDE 18:01 5:48
4 DEVIN CROFT 45 EDUCATION 18:10 5:51
5 JONATHAN GRUSING 29 FBI 18:24 5:56
6 JERRY ANDERSON 32 USPS 18:35 5:59
7 RUSS LECLERC 37 EPA 18:37 6:00
8 JOHN BULLOCK 36 USGS 18:40 6:01
9 ROB ERLICH 37 ARMY 18:45 6:02
10 DON ROSENBERRY 40 USGS 18:57 6:06
11 STEVE MACHEMER 41 EPA 19:09 6:10
12 MIKE CALLOR 19 EPA 19:19 6:13
13 CARL HAGEN 26 USAF 19:28 6:16
14 PAUL LEADHOLM 45 ARMY 19:28 6:16
15 STEVE HUDA 44 DFAS 19:29 6:17
16 GREGORY O'NEILL 44 USGS 19:42 6:21
17 JESSE WINTERRINGER 17 19:46 6:22
18 MARK MCMULLEN 25 HCFA 19:50 6:23
19 DON WOODY 47 TMA 19:52 6:24
20 BRUCE KIRSCHNER 44 WAPA 19:56 6:25
21 DOUG HURCOMB 48 BOR 19:59 6:26
22 MATT SANKEY 29 20:01 6:27
23 KIT FULLER 46 USGS 20:02 6:27
24 DON GARRATT 46 USFWS 20:06 6:28
25 ART CLARK 42 USGS 20:11 6:30
26 YVONNE KAMSTRA 32 USBR 20:13 6:31
27 MARK JACOBS 39 DOD-TMA 20:27 6:35
28 WAYNE GOLDSMITH 42 USPS 20:28 6:35
29 TODD LOFSTEDT 33 DSS 20:36 6:38
30 GEORGE ANTOINE 53 HUD 20:44 6:41
31 NATHAN STREBE 21 ARMY 20:52 6:43
32 LEX KAMSTRA 35 USBR 20:58 6:45
33 GARY KRAMMES 38 USGS 20:59 6:45
34 JOHN ELLIOT 47 USGS 21:02 6:46
35 DAVID DURAN 41 USGS 21:17 6:51
36 TOM KRAUS 44 SSA 21:21 6:53
37 WILLIAM BATTAGLIN 35 USGS 21:23 6:53
38 DAVID HAMMOND 42 NPS 21:25 6:54
39 GARY FISK 47 USBR 21:27 6:55
40 JOHN COBERLEY 24 ARMY 21:29 6:55
41 MIKE CARDALL 36 DCAA 21:36 6:57
42 DARREN RAY 26 21:44 7:00
43 BOB BROSHEARS 47 USGS 21:44 7:00
44 LARRY VON THUN 55 USBR 21:47 7:01
45 NATHANIEL WINTERRINGER 13 21:49 7:02
46 SEAN CONNELL 42 USPS 21:55 7:03
47 JOSEPH MANDELL 28 ARMY 21:58 7:04
48 CHRIS JUNG 17 DFAS-DE 22:02 7:06
49 DENNIS WOLJAN 56 EPA 22:03 7:06
50 REINHARD LEINZ 52 USGS 22:04 7:07
51 CLIF MILLER 61 EPA 22:06 7:07
52 BARB RUDDY 41 USGS 22:09 7:08
53 BRIAN BECKER 36 USFWS 22:10 7:09
54 STEPHEN ISAACSON 52 TMA 22:13 7:09
55 TERRY TEED 53 ASC/BOR 22:20 7:11
56 WAYNE WATHEN 56 USFWS 22:24 7:13
57 MIKE POWERS 42 USGS 22:31 7:15
58 GREGORY MCGUIRE 49 DFAS 22:34 7:16
59 SAM OAK 35 ARMY 22:37 7:17
60 MIKE DAVIS 34 TMA 22:45 7:20
61 STEVEN RASMUSSEN 35 MMS 22:48 7:21
62 DENNIS WINTERRINGER 47 OSM 22:51 7:22
63 JEFFREY WOOD 30 ARMY 22:53 7:22
64 RECECCA HAUKAL 39 TMA 22:54 7:23
65 LISA RASMUSSEN 35 MMS 23:00 7:25
66 ROBERT LALE 36 FHWA 23:04 7:26
67 DAVID DOLTON 50 USFWS 23:06 7:26
68 BOB JONES 52 DFAS-DE 23:06 7:27
69 DANA STANTON 38 BOR 23:13 7:29
70 DEBBIE GIBBS TSCHUDY 39 MMS 23:16 7:30
71 JEFF VAN GULICK 38 USPS 23:19 7:31
72 ALBERT ORTEGON 61 USBR 23:23 7:32
73 DENNIS KAVANAUGH 58 DFAS-DE 23:24 7:32
74 ALLAN NICKELS 60 FNS USDA 23:27 7:33
75 MARK WOODWORTH 37 USGS 23:29 7:34
76 PHIL HOGGAN 52 BOR 23:35 7:36
77 WILLIAM ROEMISH 63 USBR 23:40 7:37
78 MARION RAY 57 DFAS-DE 23:43 7:38
79 PETER DILORENZO 45 VA/HAC 23:48 7:40
80 LEO RUBIO 45 DOD/DFAS 23:52 7:41
81 DOUG DONATO 42 MMS 23:55 7:42
82 DAVE DOMAGALA 28 MMS 24:00 7:44
83 DAN MCCORMICK 30 EEOC 24:10 7:47
84 DALE LOUDER 40 ARMY 24:11 7:47
85 RONALD JOHNSON 52 NPS 24:13 7:48
86 BRENT HESTERWORTH 33 MSHA 24:13 7:48
87 LAUREN HAY 37 USGS 24:14 7:48
88 MICHAEL DOLAN 37 USGS 24:14 7:48
89 BILL ALLSOPP 31 DCAA 24:21 7:51
90 CHUCK COOPER 42 USBR 24:26 7:52
91 CHRISTINA COLLINS 25 ARMY 24:29 7:53
92 GLENNIS MAURER 47 24:31 7:54
93 SHERILN WILLIAMS-STROUD 41 USGS 24:31 7:54
94 LAURA MONTOYA 37 FDIC 24:33 7:55
95 DAVID SIMONTON 37 EEOC 24:35 7:55
96 TIM ALLARD 40 MMS 24:38 7:56
97 GINA CASTRO 31 BOR 24:38 7:56
98 JOE UCHIYAMA 55 USBR 24:46 7:59
99 VERONICA VAN GULICK 36 USPS 24:47 7:59
100 RUSS JACKSON 43 BLM 24:49 8:00
101 JERRE JUNG 52 DFAS-DE 24:54 8:01
102 ED YOUNGBERG 55 USGS 24:55 8:02
103 JOHN MCMULLEN 56 HCFA 24:58 8:02
104 MARK JONES 36 BLM 25:14 8:08
105 ALEKSANDRA PITT 9 25:22 8:10
106 KENNETH PITT 47 USDA-OGC 25:23 8:10
107 KRISTEN LABOON 19 BOR 25:26 8:11
108 JOHN WALTERS 48 USPS 25:26 8:12
109 JIM RENNE 44 FWS 25:27 8:12
110 JAKE WERNER 43 USMS 25:28 8:12
111 JOY EVANS 40 25:34 8:14
112 MARGOT WARREN 40 HHS/HCFA 25:37 8:15
113 KEITH COPELAND 46 25:38 8:15
114 JENNIFER VERMEYEN 32 USBR 25:40 8:16
115 TRACY VERMEYEN 36 USBR 25:41 8:16
116 EILEEM IZZO 40 FWS 25:48 8:19
117 PAMELA MANDELL 25 ARMY 25:54 8:20
118 BOB EINHELLIG 36 USBR 25:57 8:21
119 DOUG MAURER 45 INS 26:01 8:23
120 JAMES MONTOYA 28 USGS 26:02 8:23
121 DAVID MEURET 13 WAPA 26:03 8:23
122 JEFF SELLECK 39 NPS 26:04 8:24
123 JOE CASEY 39 USDA 26:06 8:24
124 CYNTHIA DES LAURIERS 36 WAPA 26:08 8:25
125 RANDY SERNA 46 26:10 8:26
126 ROGER BAKER 44 DOI OSM 26:13 8:27
127 JOSH CROFT 13 EDUCATION 26:14 8:27
128 GALE MEURET 50 WAPA 26:23 8:30
129 SAMANTHA DIEDE 10 WAPA 26:28 8:32
130 MICHAEL BESSLER 60 USBR 26:30 8:32
131 RANDAL MEYER 37 MMS 26:33 8:33
132 CRAIG ALBERTSEN 47 USBR 26:35 8:34
133 LAURA WATHEN 50 USFWS 26:38 8:35
134 RICHARD SCHAEF 34 DCAA 26:39 8:35
135 ELVIS BROOKS JR 22 ARMY 26:44 8:37
136 CYNDI PARSCAL 41 BOR 26:44 8:37
137 ERICA BAKER 47 CDHS 26:48 8:38
138 DAVID MANDONADO 41 BOR 26:50 8:39
139 GLEN STRUEMPH 50 DFAS-DE 26:51 8:39
140 DAVID JOSEPH 50 NPS 26:52 8:39
141 DAN DOMAGALA 31 MMS 26:53 8:39
142 ROBERT BENSON 56 EPA 26:56 8:41
143 RAY CHRISTENSEN 47 26:57 8:41
144 SHARYN PAINE 48 27:02 8:42
145 MARK KIRBY 32 USPS 27:03 8:43
146 KENNETH WALKER 49 FDA 27:17 8:47
147 NEIL STESSMAN 59 BOR 27:21 8:48
148 SUSAN GOODMAN 35 BLM 27:24 8:49
149 RANDY POMPLIN 45 DSS 27:25 8:50
150 SYLVIA THORSLAND 54 VAMC 27:27 8:50
151 PHIL BONTEMPS 37 USEPA 27:29 8:51
152 ED THORSLAND 56 VAMC 27:34 8:53
153 CHUCK PIPPITT 59 USPS 27:53 8:59
154 MIKE BOTTLEMY 36 BOR 28:02 9:02
155 LUANN WAIDA 41 USFS 28:09 9:04
156 STEVE DIVILO 25 28:11 9:05
157 GUIDO GUID 52 USPS 28:12 9:05
158 JOIE JACK ADKISSON 53 DVA 28:14 9:05
159 JENNIE YU 31 BOR 28:15 9:06
160 STEPHEN JONES 44 EPA 28:23 9:08
161 MIKE RUDY 37 EPA 28:23 9:09
162 BARB WEITKAMP 45 USDA APHIS 28:26 9:10
163 CASSIE KLUMPP 46 USBR 28:27 9:10
164 NANCY TIRONE 55 HCFA 28:27 9:10
165 DONALD WAGNER 57 DOD-TMA 28:29 9:10
166 ANN FAZZINI 36 TMA 28:32 9:11
167 DEBBIE VON THUN 30 28:33 9:12
168 MONICA NORVAL 35 BOR 28:38 9:13
169 SAM ANTIONE 10 HUD 28:40 9:14
170 PAULA DAVIS 27 ARMY 28:40 9:14
171 MICHAEL HARTFORD 42 VA/HAC 28:44 9:15
172 ROMANO AERTS 21 USPS 28:47 9:16
173 CARRIE ROMINE 28 EDUCATION 28:50 9:17
174 BRIAN DIEDE 10 WAPPA 28:51 9:17
175 PATTY KRAMMES 37 28:56 9:19
176 LYNN FRY 47 VA/HAC 28:59 9:20
177 ED BAVOUSET 46 USPS 29:02 9:21
178 SHEILA MCMULLEN 54 HCFA 29:07 9:23
179 JULIE MEURET 15 WAPA 29:08 9:23
180 PATRICE KENNEDY 33 29:10 9:24
181 TIM WIND 12 FWS 29:20 9:27
182 ISABELL SANTISTEVAN 47 USPS 29:32 9:31
183 TONI DOLAN 36 29:36 9:32
184 CHRISTINE ACKLEY 37 USPS 29:57 9:39
185 FRED ALLGAIER 46 DOI 30:05 9:41
186 RYAN TEED 13 30:16 9:45
187 RON SPERAL 55 FHA 30:17 9:45
188 M. SUSAN GONZALES 38 USPS 30:31 9:50
189 DUANNE SERNA 45 BOR 30:43 9:53
190 MICHAEL RAUSCH 40 MMS 30:55 9:57
191 JENNIFER ALDER 23 ASC 31:09 10:02
192 DIANA BACKSTROM 35 VA/HAC 31:19 10:05
193 HEIDI DOMINGUEZ 27 USPS 31:25 10:07
194 CECIL HITZGES 30 ARMY 31:33 10:10
195 MICHAEL HITZGES 11 US ARMY 31:35 10:10
196 GINA RICKHOFF 26 USDA 31:39 10:11
197 PETER CHRISTNACHT 40 MMS 32:18 10:24
198 JENNIFER O'NEIL 10 USGS 32:19 10:24
199 JILL O'NEILL 42 32:22 10:26
200 GENE RANSOM 55 DSS 32:24 10:26
201 HARLEY KING 65 USGS 32:27 10:27
202 GINA GERBOTH 25 FNS 32:39 10:31
203 JON KESSLER 39 FTC 32:44 10:32
204 MICHELLE KILLMER 34 FTC 32:45 10:33
205 LAURA CURRAN 24 ARMY 33:28 10:47
206 ROBIN SMITH 42 FHA 33:36 10:49
207 PATRICIA MANDONADO 36 34:05 10:59
208 MARLENE BRITT 50 IRS 34:17 11:03
209 BOB WALKER 63 BUREC 34:34 11:08
210 NATHAN FIEDLER 9 BOR 35:09 11:19
211 JOHN LABOON 46 BOR 35:09 11:19
212 DUANE STROUP 31 USBR 35:12 11:20
213 TERRY DAVIS 44 TRI 35:23 11:24
214 CHRISTOPHER DIEDE 12 WAPA 35:36 11:28
215 ROBERTA WILLIS 46 USPS 35:39 11:29
216 FRANK DONOVAN 55 VA 35:46 11:31
217 JENNIFER CATALINA 25 VAMC 36:20 11:42
218 KRISTY LONGFELLOW 29 UAMC 36:20 11:42
219 KELLEY FIEDLER 12 BOR 36:55 11:53
220 BILL FIEDLER 44 BOR 36:56 11:53
221 SALLY CASEY 36 37:25 12:03
222 CHRIS POMPLIN 46 41:03 13:13
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - MALE RUNNING
OVERALL MALE RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
PLACE NAME AGE AGENCY RUN PACE
===== ================================== === ============ ======= =====
1 MATT VON THUN 32 16:34 5:20
2 ROB RUNKEL 35 USGS 17:44 5:43
3 AARON ROMINE 29 USDE 18:01 5:48
4 DEVIN CROFT 45 EDUCATION 18:10 5:51
5 JONATHAN GRUSING 29 FBI 18:24 5:56
6 JERRY ANDERSON 32 USPS 18:35 5:59
7 RUSS LECLERC 37 EPA 18:37 6:00
8 JOHN BULLOCK 36 USGS 18:40 6:01
9 ROB ERLICH 37 ARMY 18:45 6:02
10 DON ROSENBERRY 40 USGS 18:57 6:06
11 STEVE MACHEMER 41 EPA 19:09 6:10
12 MIKE CALLOR 19 EPA 19:19 6:13
13 CARL HAGEN 26 USAF 19:28 6:16
14 PAUL LEADHOLM 45 ARMY 19:28 6:16
15 STEVE HUDA 44 DFAS 19:29 6:17
16 GREGORY O'NEILL 44 USGS 19:42 6:21
17 JESSE WINTERRINGER 17 19:46 6:22
18 MARK MCMULLEN 25 HCFA 19:50 6:23
19 DON WOODY 47 TMA 19:52 6:24
20 BRUCE KIRSCHNER 44 WAPA 19:56 6:25
21 DOUG HURCOMB 48 BOR 19:59 6:26
22 MATT SANKEY 29 20:01 6:27
23 KIT FULLER 46 USGS 20:02 6:27
24 DON GARRATT 46 USFWS 20:06 6:28
25 ART CLARK 42 USGS 20:11 6:30
26 MARK JACOBS 39 DOD-TMA 20:27 6:35
27 WAYNE GOLDSMITH 42 USPS 20:28 6:35
28 TODD LOFSTEDT 33 DSS 20:36 6:38
29 GEORGE ANTOINE 53 HUD 20:44 6:41
30 NATHAN STREBE 21 ARMY 20:52 6:43
31 LEX KAMSTRA 35 USBR 20:58 6:45
32 GARY KRAMMES 38 USGS 20:59 6:45
33 JOHN ELLIOT 47 USGS 21:02 6:46
34 DAVID DURAN 41 USGS 21:17 6:51
35 TOM KRAUS 44 SSA 21:21 6:53
36 WILLIAM BATTAGLIN 35 USGS 21:23 6:53
37 DAVID HAMMOND 42 NPS 21:25 6:54
38 GARY FISK 47 USBR 21:27 6:55
39 JOHN COBERLEY 24 ARMY 21:29 6:55
40 MIKE CARDALL 36 DCAA 21:36 6:57
41 DARREN RAY 26 21:44 7:00
42 BOB BROSHEARS 47 USGS 21:44 7:00
43 LARRY VON THUN 55 USBR 21:47 7:01
44 NATHANIEL WINTERRINGER 13 21:49 7:02
45 SEAN CONNELL 42 USPS 21:55 7:03
46 JOSEPH MANDELL 28 ARMY 21:58 7:04
47 CHRIS JUNG 17 DFAS-DE 22:02 7:06
48 DENNIS WOLJAN 56 EPA 22:03 7:06
49 REINHARD LEINZ 52 USGS 22:04 7:07
50 CLIF MILLER 61 EPA 22:06 7:07
51 BRIAN BECKER 36 USFWS 22:10 7:09
52 STEPHEN ISAACSON 52 TMA 22:13 7:09
53 TERRY TEED 53 ASC/BOR 22:20 7:11
54 WAYNE WATHEN 56 USFWS 22:24 7:13
55 MIKE POWERS 42 USGS 22:31 7:15
56 GREGORY MCGUIRE 49 DFAS 22:34 7:16
57 SAM OAK 35 ARMY 22:37 7:17
58 MIKE DAVIS 34 TMA 22:45 7:20
59 STEVEN RASMUSSEN 35 MMS 22:48 7:21
60 DENNIS WINTERRINGER 47 OSM 22:51 7:22
61 JEFFREY WOOD 30 ARMY 22:53 7:22
62 ROBERT LALE 36 FHWA 23:04 7:26
63 DAVID DOLTON 50 USFWS 23:06 7:26
64 BOB JONES 52 DFAS-DE 23:06 7:27
65 JEFF VAN GULICK 38 USPS 23:19 7:31
66 ALBERT ORTEGON 61 USBR 23:23 7:32
67 DENNIS KAVANAUGH 58 DFAS-DE 23:24 7:32
68 ALLAN NICKELS 60 FNS USDA 23:27 7:33
69 MARK WOODWORTH 37 USGS 23:29 7:34
70 PHIL HOGGAN 52 BOR 23:35 7:36
71 WILLIAM ROEMISH 63 USBR 23:40 7:37
72 MARION RAY 57 DFAS-DE 23:43 7:38
73 PETER DILORENZO 45 VA/HAC 23:48 7:40
74 LEO RUBIO 45 DOD/DFAS 23:52 7:41
75 DOUG DONATO 42 MMS 23:55 7:42
76 DAVE DOMAGALA 28 MMS 24:00 7:44
77 DAN MCCORMICK 30 EEOC 24:10 7:47
78 DALE LOUDER 40 ARMY 24:11 7:47
79 RONALD JOHNSON 52 NPS 24:13 7:48
80 BRENT HESTERWORTH 33 MSHA 24:13 7:48
81 MICHAEL DOLAN 37 USGS 24:14 7:48
82 BILL ALLSOPP 31 DCAA 24:21 7:51
83 CHUCK COOPER 42 USBR 24:26 7:52
84 DAVID SIMONTON 37 EEOC 24:35 7:55
85 TIM ALLARD 40 MMS 24:38 7:56
86 JOE UCHIYAMA 55 USBR 24:46 7:59
87 RUSS JACKSON 43 BLM 24:49 8:00
88 JERRE JUNG 52 DFAS-DE 24:54 8:01
89 ED YOUNGBERG 55 USGS 24:55 8:02
90 JOHN MCMULLEN 56 HCFA 24:58 8:02
91 MARK JONES 36 BLM 25:14 8:08
92 KENNETH PITT 47 USDA-OGC 25:23 8:10
93 JOHN WALTERS 48 USPS 25:26 8:12
94 JIM RENNE 44 FWS 25:27 8:12
95 JAKE WERNER 43 USMS 25:28 8:12
96 KEITH COPELAND 46 25:38 8:15
97 TRACY VERMEYEN 36 USBR 25:41 8:16
98 BOB EINHELLIG 36 USBR 25:57 8:21
99 DOUG MAURER 45 INS 26:01 8:23
100 JAMES MONTOYA 28 USGS 26:02 8:23
101 DAVID MEURET 13 WAPA 26:03 8:23
102 JEFF SELLECK 39 NPS 26:04 8:24
103 JOE CASEY 39 USDA 26:06 8:24
104 RANDY SERNA 46 26:10 8:26
105 ROGER BAKER 44 DOI OSM 26:13 8:27
106 JOSH CROFT 13 EDUCATION 26:14 8:27
107 GALE MEURET 50 WAPA 26:23 8:30
108 MICHAEL BESSLER 60 USBR 26:30 8:32
109 RANDAL MEYER 37 MMS 26:33 8:33
110 CRAIG ALBERTSEN 47 USBR 26:35 8:34
111 RICHARD SCHAEF 34 DCAA 26:39 8:35
112 ELVIS BROOKS JR 22 ARMY 26:44 8:37
113 DAVID MANDONADO 41 BOR 26:50 8:39
114 GLEN STRUEMPH 50 DFAS-DE 26:51 8:39
115 DAVID JOSEPH 50 NPS 26:52 8:39
116 DAN DOMAGALA 31 MMS 26:53 8:39
117 ROBERT BENSON 56 EPA 26:56 8:41
118 RAY CHRISTENSEN 47 26:57 8:41
119 MARK KIRBY 32 USPS 27:03 8:43
120 KENNETH WALKER 49 FDA 27:17 8:47
121 NEIL STESSMAN 59 BOR 27:21 8:48
122 RANDY POMPLIN 45 DSS 27:25 8:50
123 PHIL BONTEMPS 37 USEPA 27:29 8:51
124 ED THORSLAND 56 VAMC 27:34 8:53
125 CHUCK PIPPITT 59 USPS 27:53 8:59
126 MIKE BOTTLEMY 36 BOR 28:02 9:02
127 STEVE DIVILO 25 28:11 9:05
128 GUIDO GUID 52 USPS 28:12 9:05
129 JOIE JACK ADKISSON 53 DVA 28:14 9:05
130 STEPHEN JONES 44 EPA 28:23 9:08
131 MIKE RUDY 37 EPA 28:23 9:09
132 DONALD WAGNER 57 DOD-TMA 28:29 9:10
133 SAM ANTIONE 10 HUD 28:40 9:14
134 MICHAEL HARTFORD 42 VA/HAC 28:44 9:15
135 BRIAN DIEDE 10 WAPPA 28:51 9:17
136 ED BAVOUSET 46 USPS 29:02 9:21
137 TIM WIND 12 FWS 29:20 9:27
138 FRED ALLGAIER 46 DOI 30:05 9:41
139 RYAN TEED 13 30:16 9:45
140 RON SPERAL 55 FHA 30:17 9:45
141 MICHAEL RAUSCH 40 MMS 30:55 9:57
142 CECIL HITZGES 30 ARMY 31:33 10:10
143 MICHAEL HITZGES 11 US ARMY 31:35 10:10
144 PETER CHRISTNACHT 40 MMS 32:18 10:24
145 GENE RANSOM 55 DSS 32:24 10:26
146 HARLEY KING 65 USGS 32:27 10:27
147 JON KESSLER 39 FTC 32:44 10:32
148 BOB WALKER 63 BUREC 34:34 11:08
149 NATHAN FIEDLER 9 BOR 35:09 11:19
150 JOHN LABOON 46 BOR 35:09 11:19
151 DUANE STROUP 31 USBR 35:12 11:20
152 CHRISTOPHER DIEDE 12 WAPA 35:36 11:28
153 FRANK DONOVAN 55 VA 35:46 11:31
154 BILL FIEDLER 44 BOR 36:56 11:53
5/16/1998 7:08AM
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - FEMALE RUNNING
OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
PLACE NAME AGE AGENCY RUN PACE
===== ================================== === ============ ======= =====
1 YVONNE KAMSTRA 32 USBR 20:13 6:31
2 BARB RUDDY 41 USGS 22:09 7:08
3 RECECCA HAUKAL 39 TMA 22:54 7:23
4 LISA RASMUSSEN 35 MMS 23:00 7:25
5 DANA STANTON 38 BOR 23:13 7:29
6 DEBBIE GIBBS TSCHUDY 39 MMS 23:16 7:30
7 LAUREN HAY 37 USGS 24:14 7:48
8 CHRISTINA COLLINS 25 ARMY 24:29 7:53
9 GLENNIS MAURER 47 24:31 7:54
10 SHERILN WILLIAMS-STROUD 41 USGS 24:31 7:54
11 LAURA MONTOYA 37 FDIC 24:33 7:55
12 GINA CASTRO 31 BOR 24:38 7:56
13 VERONICA VAN GULICK 36 USPS 24:47 7:59
14 ALEKSANDRA PITT 9 25:22 8:10
15 KRISTEN LABOON 19 BOR 25:26 8:11
16 JOY EVANS 40 25:34 8:14
17 MARGOT WARREN 40 HHS/HCFA 25:37 8:15
18 JENNIFER VERMEYEN 32 USBR 25:40 8:16
19 EILEEM IZZO 40 FWS 25:48 8:19
20 PAMELA MANDELL 25 ARMY 25:54 8:20
21 CYNTHIA DES LAURIERS 36 WAPA 26:08 8:25
22 SAMANTHA DIEDE 10 WAPA 26:28 8:32
23 LAURA WATHEN 50 USFWS 26:38 8:35
24 CYNDI PARSCAL 41 BOR 26:44 8:37
25 ERICA BAKER 47 CDHS 26:48 8:38
26 SHARYN PAINE 48 27:02 8:42
27 SUSAN GOODMAN 35 BLM 27:24 8:49
28 SYLVIA THORSLAND 54 VAMC 27:27 8:50
29 LUANN WAIDA 41 USFS 28:09 9:04
30 JENNIE YU 31 BOR 28:15 9:06
31 BARB WEITKAMP 45 USDA APHIS 28:26 9:10
32 CASSIE KLUMPP 46 USBR 28:27 9:10
33 NANCY TIRONE 55 HCFA 28:27 9:10
34 ANN FAZZINI 36 TMA 28:32 9:11
35 DEBBIE VON THUN 30 28:33 9:12
36 MONICA NORVAL 35 BOR 28:38 9:13
37 PAULA DAVIS 27 ARMY 28:40 9:14
38 ROMANO AERTS 21 USPS 28:47 9:16
39 CARRIE ROMINE 28 EDUCATION 28:50 9:17
40 PATTY KRAMMES 37 28:56 9:19
41 LYNN FRY 47 VA/HAC 28:59 9:20
42 SHEILA MCMULLEN 54 HCFA 29:07 9:23
43 JULIE MEURET 15 WAPA 29:08 9:23
44 PATRICE KENNEDY 33 29:10 9:24
45 ISABELL SANTISTEVAN 47 USPS 29:32 9:31
46 TONI DOLAN 36 29:36 9:32
47 CHRISTINE ACKLEY 37 USPS 29:57 9:39
48 M. SUSAN GONZALES 38 USPS 30:31 9:50
49 DUANNE SERNA 45 BOR 30:43 9:53
50 JENNIFER ALDER 23 ASC 31:09 10:02
51 DIANA BACKSTROM 35 VA/HAC 31:19 10:05
52 HEIDI DOMINGUEZ 27 USPS 31:25 10:07
53 GINA RICKHOFF 26 USDA 31:39 10:11
54 JENNIFER O'NEIL 10 USGS 32:19 10:24
55 JILL O'NEILL 42 32:22 10:26
56 GINA GERBOTH 25 FNS 32:39 10:31
57 MICHELLE KILLMER 34 FTC 32:45 10:33
58 LAURA CURRAN 24 ARMY 33:28 10:47
59 ROBIN SMITH 42 FHA 33:36 10:49
60 PATRICIA MANDONADO 36 34:05 10:59
61 MARLENE BRITT 50 IRS 34:17 11:03
62 TERRY DAVIS 44 TRI 35:23 11:24
63 ROBERTA WILLIS 46 USPS 35:39 11:29
64 JENNIFER CATALINA 25 VAMC 36:20 11:42
65 KRISTY LONGFELLOW 29 UAMC 36:20 11:42
66 KELLEY FIEDLER 12 BOR 36:55 11:53
67 SALLY CASEY 36 37:25 12:03
68 CHRIS POMPLIN 46 41:03 13:13
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - OVERALL WALKERS
OVERALL FEMALE RACEWALKING RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
PLACE NAME AGE AGENCY WALK PACE
===== ================================== === ============ ======= =====
1 RICK WADLEIGH 51 USDA-APHIS 29:13 9:25
2 MARGARET HENNESSEY 45 USPS 30:38 9:52
3 WILL SAMUEL 58 BOR 33:15 10:43
4 KLAUS TIMMERHAUS 73 MIST 33:55 10:55
5 STUART SONNE 60 DOL 35:53 11:33
6 MICHELLE JONES 33 BOR 36:26 11:44
7 DEE PIPPITT 56 37:16 12:00
8 COLLEEN SCARAMELLA 44 EEOC 38:07 12:16
9 STACY SDANOWICH 40 EEOC 38:12 12:18
10 DEBE BOLES 43 USGS 38:15 12:19
11 CHRISTINA MASCARENAS 15 USGS 38:23 12:21
12 CHRISTY SANKEY 35 BOR 38:26 12:23
13 VIVIAN KIENTZ 41 BOR 38:53 12:31
14 MARIA WALTERS 47 BOR 39:19 12:40
15 DOUG STANTON 43 BOR 39:57 12:52
16 DARLENE BENTLAY 43 BOR 40:01 12:53
17 LYNNETTE GUIDI 44 USPS 40:07 12:55
18 WAN HULBERT 42 BOR 40:12 12:57
19 JAN COFFELT 45 USGS 40:22 13:00
20 DAMENTE PIERSON 54 40:31 13:03
21 SHAWN MENDOZA 28 BOR 40:38 13:05
22 MARGARET COLLINS 51 EPA 41:02 13:13
23 JANELLE MCLEAN 11 HCFA 41:43 13:26
24 TOM CAMBLIN 52 HUD 41:53 13:29
25 SANDIE WILLIAMSON 36 USGS 42:00 13:32
26 PHYLLIS GARRETT 51 BOR/ASC 42:23 13:39
27 WANDA NEHER 43 VA/HAC 42:25 13:40
28 LINDA RIHEL 38 BOR 42:28 13:41
29 DIANE ROMERO 32 USGS 42:32 13:42
30 DIANE LOVATO 43 BOR 42:36 13:43
31 MARJORIE MEYER 43 DOI/BOR 42:45 13:46
32 MARGE FALLON 63 42:50 13:47
33 PATRICK MULCSKY 49 MMS 42:53 13:49
34 CINDY CHRISTENSEN 43 HCFA 43:05 13:52
35 RALPH HERNANDEZ 55 HCFA 43:06 13:53
36 DEBORAH DINNEEN 38 HCFA 43:06 13:53
37 STEVE WALDRON 44 HCFA-HHS 43:07 13:53
38 ROBERT VALDEZ 31 USGS 43:19 13:57
49 JENNIFER SCOTT 36 HUD 43:32 14:01
50 PAULA SCHAEFER 33 BOR 43:45 14:05
41 MARLENE LIGHTBURN 49 EDUCATION 43:51 14:07
42 DIANE GRAY 47 EDUCATION 43:52 14:07
43 PAMELA NEMETH 46 EDUCATION 43:53 14:08
44 LEW BOLES 45 USGS 44:01 14:10
45 JANE VON THUM 53 44:34 14:21
46 ROBERT NEHER 50 VA/HAC 45:14 14:34
47 ADAM TEED 18 45:54 14:47
48 MONICA BALERIO 35 HUD 46:01 14:49
49 LINDA CAMLIN 49 HUD 46:14 14:53
50 DAVID SCOTT 38 HUD 46:36 15:00
51 FRANCESCA WILSON 48 DFAS-DE 46:39 15:01
52 D.A. MCCLELLAND 41 DFAS-DE 46:39 15:01
53 BRIAN VOLK 44 HCFA 47:13 15:12
54 DIANE LORENGO VOLK 41 HCFA 47:16 15:13
55 RUTH MCLEAN 45 HCFA 47:17 15:13
56 RANDALL SHADER 49 BOR 48:20 15:34
57 CHRISTEL HOFFMAN 23 USDA/NASS 48:21 15:34
58 MARIA BAUTISTA 37 NASS 48:22 15:34
59 JEANNE TAYLOR 43 MMS 48:27 15:36
60 PRICILLA BOTKIN 52 MMS 48:28 15:36
61 MAUREEN CORBETT 41 USGS 49:31 15:56
62 MELISSA KINGCADE 19 USGS 49:31 15:57
63 JANE CONNIFF 60 USGS 49:33 15:57
64 BEVERLY MENDICELLO 43 HHS 49:38 15:59
65 RON SCHIERER 48 USDA-NRLS 50:34 16:17
66 HEIDI DOMAGALA 28 MMS 50:36 16:18
67 JACKIE DOMAGALA 30 MMS 50:38 16:18
68 JONG SUN PARK 65 BOR 50:46 16:21
69 GEORGE BRAUCHLER 55 DHHS/HCFA 51:06 16:27
70 R. ANNETTE MARLOWE 55 HCFA 51:06 16:27
71 RICH GARVER 55 ASC 51:18 16:31
72 DON ENGELHAUPT 56 ASC 51:19 16:31
73 MARCIA LANE 53 BLM 51:35 16:36
74 ALICE SONNE 55 BLM 51:36 16:37
75 LINDA ROBBINS 59 BLM 51:37 16:37
76 LIZ GONZALES 38 FDA 51:37 16:37
77 JANET NELSON 43 FDA 51:38 16:38
78 DEREH GEORGE 5 DOE 51:48 16:41
79 DEVIN GEORGE 5 DOE 51:49 16:41
80 DAVE GEORGE 40 DOE 51:49 16:41
81 DIXIE MCCAY 58 USDA 51:53 16:42
82 BOB HOLLOWELL 54 USDA-FNS 51:54 16:42
83 CARMEN RAMIREZ 46 FDA 52:06 16:46
84 JEANNETTE WAHWAHSUCK 51 DLA 52:31 16:54
85 DAVID REDHORSE 49 BLM 52:36 16:56
86 REBECCA REDHORSE 32 USBR 52:37 16:56
87 WILLIAM BRUCE 6 USGS 53:31 17:14
88 DUSTIN HERTING 6 USGS 53:32 17:14
89 BARBARA JOHNSON 54 USGS 53:32 17:14
90 TERESA HENNINGER 55 USGS 53:33 17:15
91 VERONICA OAKELEY 14 USGS 53:34 17:15
92 GRACE OAKELEY 42 USGS 53:34 17:15
93 NANCY WEEKS 49 DOI 53:41 17:17
94 KAY KEELY 54 DOI 53:41 17:17
95 CINDY MYERS 40 HHS 53:44 17:18
96 KARALOU EASTMO 47 HCFA 53:44 17:18
97 SHIRLEY NEY 53 DHHS 53:45 17:18
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - MALE WALKERS
OVERALL MALE RACEWALKING RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
PLACE NAME AGE AGENCY WALK PACE
===== ================================== === ============ ======= =====
1 RICK WADLEIGH 51 USDA-APHIS 29:13 9:25
2 WILL SAMUEL 58 BOR 33:15 10:43
3 KLAUS TIMMERHAUS 73 MIST 33:55 10:55
4 STUART SONNE 60 DOL 35:53 11:33
5 DOUG STANTON 43 BOR 39:57 12:52
6 SHAWN MENDOZA 28 BOR 40:38 13:05
7 TOM CAMBLIN 52 HUD 41:53 13:29
8 PATRICK MULCSKY 49 MMS 42:53 13:49
9 RALPH HERNANDEZ 55 HCFA 43:06 13:53
10 STEVE WALDRON 44 HCFA-HHS 43:07 13:53
11 ROBERT VALDEZ 31 USGS 43:19 13:57
12 LEW BOLES 45 USGS 44:01 14:10
13 ROBERT NEHER 50 VA/HAC 45:14 14:34
14 ADAM TEED 18 45:54 14:47
15 DAVID SCOTT 38 HUD 46:36 15:00
16 D.A. MCCLELLAND 41 DFAS-DE 46:39 15:01
17 BRIAN VOLK 44 HCFA 47:13 15:12
18 RANDALL SHADER 49 BOR 48:20 15:34
19 RON SCHIERER 48 USDA-NRLS 50:34 16:17
20 GEORGE BRAUCHLER 55 DHHS/HCFA 51:06 16:27
21 RICH GARVER 55 ASC 51:18 16:31
22 DON ENGELHAUPT 56 ASC 51:19 16:31
23 DEREH GEORGE 5 DOE 51:48 16:41
24 DEVIN GEORGE 5 DOE 51:49 16:41
25 DAVE GEORGE 40 DOE 51:49 16:41
26 BOB HOLLOWELL 54 USDA-FNS 51:54 16:42
27 DAVID REDHORSE 49 BLM 52:36 16:56
28 WILLIAM BRUCE 6 USGS 53:31 17:14
29 DUSTIN HERTING 6 USGS 53:32 17:14
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - FEMALE WALKERS
OVERALL FEMALE RACEWALKING RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
PLACE NAME AGE AGENCY WALK PACE
===== ================================== === ============ ======= =====
1 MARGARET HENNESSEY 45 USPS 30:38 9:52
2 MICHELLE JONES 33 BOR 36:26 11:44
3 DEE PIPPITT 56 37:16 12:00
4 COLLEEN SCARAMELLA 44 EEOC 38:07 12:16
5 STACY SDANOWICH 40 EEOC 38:12 12:18
6 DEBE BOLES 43 USGS 38:15 12:19
7 CHRISTINA MASCARENAS 15 USGS 38:23 12:21
8 CHRISTY SANKEY 35 BOR 38:26 12:23
9 VIVIAN KIENTZ 41 BOR 38:53 12:31
10 MARIA WALTERS 47 BOR 39:19 12:40
11 DARLENE BENTLAY 43 BOR 40:01 12:53
12 LYNNETTE GUIDI 44 USPS 40:07 12:55
13 WAN HULBERT 42 BOR 40:12 12:57
14 JAN COFFELT 45 USGS 40:22 13:00
15 DAMENTE PIERSON 54 40:31 13:03
16 MARGARET COLLINS 51 EPA 41:02 13:13
17 JANELLE MCLEAN 11 HCFA 41:43 13:26
18 SANDIE WILLIAMSON 36 USGS 42:00 13:32
19 PHYLLIS GARRETT 51 BOR/ASC 42:23 13:39
20 WANDA NEHER 43 VA/HAC 42:25 13:40
21 LINDA RIHEL 38 BOR 42:28 13:41
22 DIANE ROMERO 32 USGS 42:32 13:42
23 DIANE LOVATO 43 BOR 42:36 13:43
24 MARJORIE MEYER 43 DOI/BOR 42:45 13:46
25 MARGE FALLON 63 42:50 13:47
26 CINDY CHRISTENSEN 43 HCFA 43:05 13:52
27 DEBORAH DINNEEN 38 HCFA 43:06 13:53
28 JENNIFER SCOTT 36 HUD 43:32 14:01
29 PAULA SCHAEFER 33 BOR 43:45 14:05
30 MARLENE LIGHTBURN 49 EDUCATION 43:51 14:07
31 DIANE GRAY 47 EDUCATION 43:52 14:07
32 PAMELA NEMETH 46 EDUCATION 43:53 14:08
33 JANE VON THUM 53 44:34 14:21
34 MONICA BALERIO 35 HUD 46:01 14:49
35 LINDA CAMLIN 49 HUD 46:14 14:53
36 FRANCESCA WILSON 48 DFAS-DE 46:39 15:01
37 DIANE LORENGO VOLK 41 HCFA 47:16 15:13
38 RUTH MCLEAN 45 HCFA 47:17 15:13
39 CHRISTEL HOFFMAN 23 USDA/NASS 48:21 15:34
40 MARIA BAUTISTA 37 NASS 48:22 15:34
41 JEANNE TAYLOR 43 MMS 48:27 15:36
42 PRICILLA BOTKIN 52 MMS 48:28 15:36
43 MAUREEN CORBETT 41 USGS 49:31 15:56
44 MELISSA KINGCADE 19 USGS 49:31 15:57
45 JANE CONNIFF 60 USGS 49:33 15:57
46 BEVERLY MENDICELLO 43 HHS 49:38 15:59
47 HEIDI DOMAGALA 28 MMS 50:36 16:18
48 JACKIE DOMAGALA 30 MMS 50:38 16:18
49 JONG SUN PARK 65 BOR 50:46 16:21
50 R. ANNETTE MARLOWE 55 HCFA 51:06 16:27
51 MARCIA LANE 53 BLM 51:35 16:36
52 ALICE SONNE 55 BLM 51:36 16:37
53 LINDA ROBBINS 59 BLM 51:37 16:37
54 LIZ GONZALES 38 FDA 51:37 16:37
55 JANET NELSON 43 FDA 51:38 16:38
56 DIXIE MCCAY 58 USDA 51:53 16:42
57 CARMEN RAMIREZ 46 FDA 52:06 16:46
58 JEANNETTE WAHWAHSUCK 51 DLA 52:31 16:54
59 REBECCA REDHORSE 32 USBR 52:37 16:56
60 BARBARA JOHNSON 54 USGS 53:32 17:14
61 TERESA HENNINGER 55 USGS 53:33 17:15
62 VERONICA OAKELEY 14 USGS 53:34 17:15
63 GRACE OAKELEY 42 USGS 53:34 17:15
64 NANCY WEEKS 49 DOI 53:41 17:17
65 KAY KEELY 54 DOI 53:41 17:17
66 CINDY MYERS 40 HHS 53:44 17:18
67 KARALOU EASTMO 47 HCFA 53:44 17:18
68 SHIRLEY NEY 53 DHHS 53:45 17:18
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - RUNNING TEAM RANKING
PLACE TEAM NAME AGENCY
TEAM RACE RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. USGS STRIDERS
17:44 18:40 18:57 20:02 = 1:15:23
ROB RUNKEL, JOHN BULLOCK, DON ROSENBERRY, KIT FULLER
2. USAG FITZ #1
18:45 19:28 20:52 21:29 = 1:20:34
ROB ERLICH, PAUL LEADHOLM, NATHAN STREBE, JOHN COBERLEY
3. ENDANGERED SPECIES
20:06 22:10 22:24 23:06 = 1:27:46
DON GARRATT, BRIAN BECKER, WAYNE WATHEN, DAVID DOLTON
--------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN COED TEAM SCORE
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TRICARE TRI UMPHANTS
19:52 20:27 22:13 22:54 = 1:25:26
DON WOODY M, MARK JACOBS M, STEPHEN ISAACSON M, RECECCA HAUKAL F
2. USAG FITZ #2
22:37 22:53 24:11 24:29 = 1:34:10
SAM OAK M, JEFFREY WOOD M, DALE LOUDER M, CHRISTINA COLLINS F
3. AWESOME STREET CREW
22:20 28:02 30:43 31:09 = 1:52:14
TERRY TEED M, MIKE BOTTLEMY M, DUANNE SERNA F, JENNIFER ALDER F
4. VA/HAC
23:48 28:44 28:59 31:19 = 1:52:50
PETER DILORENZO M, MICHAEL HARTFORD M, LYNN FRY F, DIANA BACKSTROM F
--------------------------------------------------------------------
COED MASTERS TEAM SCORE
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HYDROMASTERS
19:42 21:02 21:44 22:09 = 1:24:37
GREGORY O'NEILL M 44, JOHN ELLIOT M 47, BOB BROSHEARS M 47, BARB RUDDY F 41
2. POSTAL PACERS
25:26 29:02 29:32 35:39 = 1:59:39
JOHN WALTERS M 48, ED BAVOUSET M 46, ISABELL SANTISTEVAN F 47, ROBERTA WILLIS F 46
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DFAST SENIORS
23:06 23:24 23:43 24:54 = 1:35:07
BOB JONES 52, DENNIS KAVANAUGH 58, MARION RAY 57, JERRE JUNG 52
1998 Federal Race CUP RESULTS - WALKERS TEAM RANKING
PLACE TEAM NAME AGENCY
TEAM RACEWALKING RESULTS
FEDERAL CUP 5-K
DENVER, COLORADO MAY 16, 1998
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PAYROLL STROLLERS
36:26 38:53 40:01 40:38 = 2:35:58
MICHELLE JONES, VIVIAN KIENTZ, DARLENE BENTLAY, SHAWN MENDOZA
2. FEDERAL ACQUISITION PACERS
38:15 38:23 40:22 42:00 = 2:39:00
DEBE BOLES, CHRISTINA MASCARENAS, JAN COFFELT, SANDIE WILLIAMSON
http://biology.usgs.gov
Last Updated: